The Latin

Callopistria juventina

Taxonomy

Kingdom: Animalia Phylum: Arthropoda Class: Insecta Order: Lepidoptera Family: Noctuidae Genus: Callopistria

About

The Latin (Callopistria juventina) is a moth of the family Noctuidae. The species can be found in the Palearctic ecozone.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the scientific name of The Latin?
The scientific name of The Latin is Callopistria juventina.
What is the conservation status of The Latin?
The The Latin has a conservation status of NE.
What kingdom does The Latin belong to?
The Latin belongs to the kingdom Animalia.
What phylum does The Latin belong to?
The Latin belongs to the phylum Arthropoda.
What class does The Latin belong to?
The Latin belongs to the class Insecta.
What order does The Latin belong to?
The Latin belongs to the order Lepidoptera.
What family does The Latin belong to?
The Latin belongs to the family Noctuidae.
What genus does The Latin belong to?
The Latin belongs to the genus Callopistria.